2019-20 Season Overall Cumulative - FINAL
Sail # Skipper Days T/O Points Earned Points Possible % of Possible Fleet  
7 Aidan Cassidy 9 3 62 76 81.58 4.7 1
55 Billy Morris 11 4 49 76 64.47 4.7 2
                 
8886 Ryo Sakai 7 1 171 193 88.60 Radial 1
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 11 2 214 268 79.85 Radial 2
9988 Victor Johannson 8 1 173 217 79.72 Radial 3
5444 Jasper Waldman 7 1 170 231 73.59 Radial 4
7621 Iris Vogel 11 2 211 334 63.17 Radial 5
341 Adam DeVita 8 1 106 224 47.32 Radial 6
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 10 2 117 253 46.25 Radial 7
2101 Bill Purdy 7 1 93 246 37.50 Radial 8
584 Tim Longo 9 1 60 261 22.99 Radial 9
                 
6366 Dave Coughlin 11 3 299 358 83.52 Standard 1
5977 Jason Viseltear 10 2 359 457 78.56 Standard 2
762 Anna Pot / Erik Broekhof 8 1 268 346 77.46 Standard 3
8431 Bill McCulloch 8 1 275 365 75.34 Standard 4
9145 John Groskoph 7 1 191 287 66.55 Standard 5
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 9 2 228 364 62.64 Standard 6
6508 Colley Wheeler 7 1 183 306 59.80 Standard 7
4466 Blaine Davis 10 2 197 391 50.38 Standard 8
7990 Matt Coughlin 9 2 137 334 41.02 Standard 9
2904 John Dennerlein 12 3 150 393 38.17 Standard 10
4566 Chris Pike 12 3 101 300 33.67 Standard 11
1053 Michael Lusty 10 2 119 408 29.17 Standard 12
                 
4.7 * 6 races to qualify              
Radial * 7 races to qualify              
Standard * 7 races to qualify              
2019-20 Winter-Spring Series Cumulative - FINAL
Sail # Skipper Days T/O Points Earned Points Possible % of Possible Fleet  
7 Aidan Cassidy 5 1 34 48 70.83 4.7 1
55 Billy Morris 7 3 37 54 68.52 4.7 2
                 
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 5 1 121 138 87.68 Radial 1
7621 Iris Vogel 5 1 107 174 61.49 Radial 2
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 6 2 63 123 51.22 Radial 3
2101 Bill Purdy 5 1 59 156 37.82 Radial 4
584 Tim Longo 5 1 39 162 24.07 Radial 5
                 
5977 Jason Viseltear 7 3 169 211 80.09 Standard 1
6366 Dave Coughlin 5 1 198 252 78.58 Standard 2
762 Anna Pot / Erik Broekhof 4 0 163 241 67.63 Standard 3
6508 Colley Wheeler 5 1 148 235 62.98 Standard 4
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 4 0 141 253 55.73 Standard 5
9145 John Groskoph 4 0 123 228 53.95 Standard 6
4466 Blaine Davis 4 0 129 252 51.19 Standard 7
7990 Matt Coughlin 5 1 95 222 42.79 Standard 8
2904 John Dennerlein 6 1 88 211 41.71 Standard 9
4566 Chris Pike 5 1 69 241 28.63 Standard 10
1053 Michael Lusty 5 1 61 229 26.64 Standard 11
                 
4.7 *4 races to qualify              
Radial *4 races to qualify              
Standard *4 races to qualify              
2019-20 Fall-Winter Series Cumulative - FINAL
Sail # Skipper Days T/O Points Earned Points Possible % of Possible Fleet  
7 Aidan Cassidy 3 1 32 38 84.21 4.7 1
5297 Katie McCulloch 3 1 27 36 75.00 4.7 2
9845 Annie McCulloch 3 1 23 36 63.89 4.7 3
55 Billy Morris 4 2 2 4 50.00 4.7 4
                 
8886 Ryo Sakai 5 2 71 74 95.95 Radial 1
9988 Victor Johannson 6 3 78 96 81.25 Radial 2
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 6 3 65 84 77.38 Radial 3
7621 Iris Vogel 5 2 69 97 71.13 Radial 4
5444 Jasper Waldman 4 1 96 137 70.07 Radial 5
341 Adam DeVita 5 2 66 140 47.14 Radial 6
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 4 1 48 118 40.68 Radial 7
584 Tim Longo 3 0 21 96 21.88 Radial 8
                 
6366 Dave Coughlin 5 2 155 168 92.26 Standard 1
762 Anna Pot / Erik Broekhof 4 1 107 123 86.99 Standard 2
8431 Bill McCulloch 5 2 95 113 84.87 Standard 3
5977 Jason Viseltear 3 0 121 162 74.69 Standard 4
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 5 2 83 123 67.48 Standard 5
4466 Blaine Davis 6 3 68 129 52.71 Standard 6
4566 Chris Pike 6 3 32 74 43.24 Standard 7
7990 Matt Coughlin 4 1 42 112 37.50 Standard 8
2904 John Dennerlein 5 2 46 123 37.40 Standard 9
1053 Michael Lusty 4 1 58 174 33.33 Standard 10
                 
4.7 2 races to qualify              
Radial 3 races to qualify              
Standard 3 race to qualify              
Results - WS8 - 3/8/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
7 Aidan Cassidy 1 1 2 1 2 1 8 4.7 83.33
7297 Billy Morris 2 2 1 2 1 2 10 4.7 66.67
                     
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 1 2 3 2 1 1 10 Radial 90.48
5444 Jasper Waldman 3 1 1 1 2 2 10 Radial 90.48
7621 Iris Vogel 2 5 6 3 5 3 24 Radial 57.14
341 Adam DeVita 4 6 2 5 4 5 26 Radial 52.38
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 5 3 5 6 3 4 26 Radial 52.38
584 Tim Longo 7 7 4 4 6 6 34 Radial 33.33
2101 Bill Purdy 6 4 7 7 7 7 38 Radial 23.81
                     
8337 Erik Broekhof 1 2 1 1 3 1 9 Standard 95.83
8431 Bill McCulloch 2 8 3 2 2 2 19 Standard 81.94
6366 Dave Coughlin 8 3 2 4 1 6 24 Standard 75.00
57 Bill Heintz 3 5 6 6 5 7 33 Standard 62.50
5977 Jason Viseltear 3 6 7 5 10 3 34 Standard 61.11
6508 Colley Wheeler 6 7 5 3 8 5 34 Standard 61.11
4466 Blaine Davis 7 4 8 7 7 4 37 Standard 56.94
762 Anna Pot 5 1 9 11 6 10 42 Standard 50.00
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 9 10 4 8 9 9 49 Standard 40.28
886 John Dennerlein 10 9 12 10 4 12 57 Standard 29.17
4566 Chris Pike 11 12 10 9 11 8 61 Standard 23.61
1053 Michael Lusty 12 11 11 12 12 11 69 Standard 12.50
Results - WS7 - 3/1/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
7297 Billy Morris 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 4.7 91.67
7 Aidan Cassidy 2 OCS 2 1 DNF DNS 14 4.7 33.33
                     
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scottouisa Ong 1 1 2 2 1 2 9 Radial 90.00
4501 Manuel Cadarsoichael Lusty DNF 2 1 1 2 1 13 Radial 76.67
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 2 4 4 3 5 4 22 Radial 46.67
139 Louisa Ong 3 5 3 6 4 3 24 Radial 40.00
2101 Bill Purdy 4 3 5 4 3 5 24 Radial 40.00
                     
5977 Jason Viseltear 3 1 1 3 2 1 11 Standard 89.58
6366 Dave CoughlinNF 2 3 6 1 1 2 15 Standard 81.25
9145 John Groskoph 4 5 2 4 4 3 22 Standard 66.67
7990 Matt Coughlin 6 4 4 2 3 4 23 Standard 64.58
886 John Dennerlein 5 6 5 5 5 5 31 Standard 47.92
4566 Chris Pike 8 8 3 6 6 6 37 Standard 35.42
8431 Bill McCulloch 1 2 DNF DNS DNS DNS 39 Standard 31.25
1053 Michael Lusty 7 7 7 7 7 7 42 Standard 25.00
Results - WS6 - 2/23/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
139 Alix Trébaol 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 4.7 100.00
7297 Billy Morris 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 4.7 50.00
                     
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 1 1 1 3 1 1 8 Radial 93.33
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 3 2 3 4 3 3 18 Radial 60.00
7621 Iris Vogel 2 4 2 5 4 2 19 Radial 56.67
584 Tim Longo 4 3 5 2 2 5 21 Radial 50.00
2101 Bill Purdy 5 RET 4 1 5 4 25 Radial 36.67
                     
8337 Erik Broekhof 2 1 1 4 1 1 10 Standard 93.33
6366 Dave Coughlin 1 2 4 1 2 3 13 Standard 88.33
5977 Jason Viseltear 3 6 3 3 3 2 20 Standard 76.67
57 Bill Heintz 4 7 2 2 4 4 23 Standard 71.67
762 Anna Pot 4 6 5 5 8 6 34 Standard 53.33
4466 Blaine Davis 10 3 5 7 6 5 37 Standard 48.33
9145 John Groskoph 7 10 8 8 5 7 45 Standard 35.00
7990 Matt Coughlin 5 9 7 10 9 8 48 Standard 30.00
4566 Chris Pike 9 5 10 6 10 10 50 Standard 26.67
886 John Dennerlein 8 8 9 9 7 9 50 Standard 26,67
                     
12 Mateo & Oona (Columbia Sailing Team) 1 1 2 1 2 1 8 FJ 83.33
7 Leon & Pierre (Columbia Sailing Team) 2 2 1 2 1 2 10 FJ 66.67
Results - WS5 - 2/16/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Fleet %
7297 Billy Morris DNS 1 1 1 1 6 4.7 0.00
                   
9988 Victor Johannson 1 1 1 1 1 5 Radial 100.00
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 2 2 2 3 2 11 Radial 60.00
341 Adam DeVita 3 3 3 2 DNF 1 Radial 33.33
                   
762 Anna Pot / Erik Broekhof 6 3 1 2 1 13 Standard 85.47
5977 Jason Viseltear 1 10 3 1 2 17 Standard 78.18
8337 Erik Broekhof 8 4 2 3 4 21 Standard 70.91
6508 Colley Wheeler 2 5 5 5 6 23 Standard 67.67
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 5 9 4 6 3 27 Standard 60.00
4579 Anne Dangy 9 2 6 4 7 28 Standard 58.18
886 John Dennerlein 4 7 9 8 5 33 Standard 49.09
6219 Rob Simonfy 7 1 7 DNF DNS 39 Standard 38.18
4566 Chris Pike 11 6 8 7 9 41 Standard 34.55
1451 Will Ingraham 3 11 10 10 10 44 Standard 29.09
1053 Michael Lusty 10 8 11 9 8 46 Standard 25.45
Results - WS4 - 2/8/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
7297 Billy Morris 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 4.7 91.67
4895 Annie McCulloch 1 2 2 2 2 2 11 4.7 58.33
                     
7621 Iris Vogel 5 3 1 1 1 2 13 Radial 80.56
139 Louisa Ong 2 2 3 3 4 1 15 Radial 75.00
9393 Pavel Kelley 3 1 2 4 2 4 16 Radial 72.22
2101 Bill Purdy 4 4 4 2 3 3 20 Radial 61.11
5444 Jasper Waldman 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36 Radial 6.00
584 Tim Longo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 42 Radial 0.00
                     
5977 Jason Viseltear 1 1 4 5 1 2 14 Standard 85.19
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 4 2 3 3 2 4 18 Standard 77.78
6219 Rob Simonfy 2 6 2 4 4 5 23 Standard 68.52
6366 Dave Coughlin DNS DNS 1 1 3 1 26 Standard 62.96
6508 Colley Wheeler 3 3 5 6 6 3 26 Standard 62.96
7990 Matt Coughlin 5 4 7 2 5 6 29 Standard 57.41
886 John Dennerlein 6 5 8 7 7 7 40 Standard 37.04
1053 Michael Lusty 7 7 6 8 8 8 44 Standard 29.63
4566 Chris Pike DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 60 Standard 0.00
Results - WS3 - 2/2/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
139 Alix Trébaol 2 2 2 1 1 1 9 4.7 75.00
7 Aidan Cassidy 1 1 1 2 2 2 9 4.7 75.00
                     
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 3 2 2 1 2 3 13 Radial 83.33
8886 Ryo Sakai 2 1 3 2 5 2 15 Radial 78.57
5444 Jasper Waldman 4 3 1 3 4 1 16 Radial 76.19
7621 Iris Vogel 1 4 5 4 1 4 19 Radial 69.05
399 Graham Haggar 7 5 4 7 3 5 31 Radial 40.48
9393 Pavel Kelley 5 7 6 5 6 7 36 Radial 28.57
584 Tim Longo 6 6 7 6 7 6 38 Radial 23.81
                     
8431 Bill McCulloch 3 5 3 1 5 3 20 Standard 76.67
5977 Jason Viseltear 4 6 2 2 2 4 20 Standard 76.67
762 Erik Broekhof 6 1 8 3 1 5 24 Standard 70.00
6219 Rob Simonfy 7 3 1 7 3 7 28 Standard 63.33
9145 John Groskoph 5 2 7 4 4 8 30 Standard 60.00
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 8 7 5 6 6 1 33 Standard 55.00
6508 Colley Wheeler 2 8 4 5 10 6 35 Standard 51.67
4466 Blaine Davis 1 4 9 8 8 9 39 Standard 45.00
1053 Michael Lusty 9 10 6 10 7 2 44 Standard 36.67
886 John Dennerlein 10 9 10 9 9 10 57 Standard 15.00
Results - WS2 - 1/26/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
7 Aidan Cassidy 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 4.7 91.67
7297 Billy Morris 2 2 2 2 1 2 11 4.7 58.33
                     
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 1 1 2 1 3 1 9 Radial 87.50
399 Graham Haggar 2 3 3 2 1 2 13 Radial 70.83
341 Adam DeVita 3 4 1 2 3 4 17 Radial 54.17
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 4 2 4 4 4 3 21 Radial 37.50
                     
2900 Erik Broekhof 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 Standard 100.00
5977 Jason Viseltear 2 4 4 3 2 2 17 Standard 77.08
6508 Colley Wheeler 3 3 2 6 4 3 21 Standard 68.75
9145 John Groskoph 4 2 6 2 8 4 26 Standard 58.33
4466 Blaine Davis 6 5 3 4 3 5 26 Standard 58.33
886 John Dennerlein 5 8 7 5 5 6 36 Standard 37.50
7990 Matt Coughlin 7 7 5 8 6 7 40 Standard 29.17
1053 Michael Lusty 8 6 8 7 7 8 44 Standard 20.83
Results - WS1 - 1/19/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
7297 Billy Morris 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 4.7 83.33
7 Aidan Cassidy 2 2 1 1 2 2 10 4.7 66.67
                     
8886 Ryo Sakai 1 1 1 1 DSQ 1 13 Radial 83.33
9988 Victor Johansson 2 2 3 3 1 2 13 Radial 83.33
139 Louisa Ong 3 5 4 2 3 4 21 Radial 64.29
7621 Iris Vogel 5 3 2 OCS 2 3 23 Radial 59.52
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 4 6 5 4 4 6 29 Radial 45.24
2101 Bill Purdy 6 4 6 DNF 5 5 34 Radial 33.33
584 Tim Longo RET DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 48 Radial 0.00
                     
6366 Dave Coughlin 1 4 5 2 1 1 14 Standard 86.67
5977 Jason Viseltear 2 3 2 6 4 2 19 Standard 78.33
9145 John Groskoph 8 1 4 3 3 5 24 Standard 70.00
8431 Bill McCulloch 9 2 1 1 2 DNF 26 Standard 66.67
4583 Melih Bagdatli 5 5 3 7 5 4 29 Standard 61.67
6508 Colley Wheeler 3 6 8 5 6 3 31 Standard 58.33
4466 Blaine Davis 4 7 6 4 7 7 35 Standard 51.67
7990 Matt Coughlin 7 8 9 8 9 6 47 Standard 31.67
1053 Michael Lusty 6 9 7 9 8 8 47 Standard 31.67
1451 Will Ingraham RET DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 66 Standard 0.00
Results - FW10- 1/12/20
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total Fleet %
341 Adam DeVita RET DNS DNS 6 Radial 0.00
               
2900 Erik Broekhof 1 1 1 3 Standard 100.00
4466 Blaine Davis 2 2 2 6 Standard 80.00
  Chris 3 5 3 11 Standard 46.67
4583 Melih Bagdatli 4 3 RET 13 Standard 33.33
105 John Dennerlein 8 7 RET 15 Standard 20.00
Results - FW8- 12/29/19
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
9845 Annie McCulloch DNS 1 1 1 1 1 9 4.7 83.33
7297 Katie McCulloch 1 2 2 2 2 2 11 4.7 72.22
57 Billy Morris DNS 3 3 3 3 3 19 4.7 28.78
                     
7621 Iris Vogel 4 1 1 1 2 1 10 Radial 91.67
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 1 2 2 2 3 5 15 Radial 81.25
9988 Victor Johansson 2 3 5 3 1 2 16 Radial 79.17
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 3 6 4 5 4 6 28 Radial 54.17
2101 Bill Purdy 6 4 6 6 5 3 30 Radial 50.00
341 Adam DeVita 5 8 3 4 7 4 31 Radial 47.92
584 Berkay Baykal 7 5 7 7 6 7 39 Radial 31.25
4223 Louisa Ong DNS 7 RET DNS DNS DNS 52 Radial 4.17
                     
5977 Jason Viseltear 2 2 3 2 1 3 13 Standard 87.04
6508 Erik Broekhof 1 6 1 3 2 4 17 Standard 79.63
8431 Bill McCulloch DNS 1 2 5 3 1 22 Standard 70.37
762 Anna Pot 3 3 4 4 DNS 2 26 Standard 62.96
4466 Blaine Davis 4 4 6 7 4 7 32 Standard 51.85
4566 Chris Pike 5 8 7 1 8 6 35 Standard 46.30
7990 Matt Coughlin 6 9 9 6 5 5 40 Standard 37.04
1053 Michael Lusty 7 5 8 8 6 9 43 Standard 31.48
886 John Dennerlein 8 7 5 9 7 8 44 Standard 29.63
Results - FW7 - 12/15/19
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 Total Fleet %
7297 Billy Morris DNS DNS 4 4.7 0.00
             
8886 Ryo Sakai 1 1 2 Radial 100.00
9988 Victor Johansson 3 2 5 Radial 70.00
5444 Jasper W8aldman 3 4 8 Radial 40.00
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott DNS DNS 12 Radial 0.00
8552 Jeremiah Blatz DNS DNS 12 Radial 0.00
             
4466 Blaine Davis DNS DNS 12 Standard 0.00
4566 Chris Pike DNS DNS 12 Standard 0.00
4583 Melih Bağdatlı DNS DNS 12 Standard 0.00
6366 Dave Coughlin DNS DNS 12 Standard 0.00
7990 Matt Coughlin DNS DNS 12 Standard 0.00
Results - FW6 - 12/8/19
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Fleet %
7297 Billy Morris DNF DNF RET DNS 8 4.7 0.00
                 
8886 Ryo Sakai 1 6 1 1 9 Radial 84.38
9988 Victor Johansson 4 1 2 3 10 Radial 81.25
5444 Jasper Waldman 3 4 3 2 12 Radial 75.00
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 2 3 4 4 13 Radial 71.88
4579 Adam DeVita 5 2 5 DNS 21 Radial 46.88
7621 Iris Vogel 6 5 6 5 22 Radial 43.75
584 Tim Longo 7 RET DNS DNS 34 Radial 6.25
9393 Chris Jackson DNS DNF 7 DNS 34 Radial 6.25
                 
8431 Bill McCulloch 1 2 2 2 7 Standard 93.75
762 Erik Broekhof 3 3 1 1 8 Standard 91.67
6366 Dave Coughlin 2 1 4 3 10 Standard 87.50
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 5 4 3 5 17 Standard 72.92
4579 Bill Heintz 7 5 5 4 21 Standard 64.58
5977 Jason Viseltear 8 6 6 8 28 Standard 50.00
2904 John Dennerlein 6 7 9 7 29 Standard 47.92
7990 Matt Coughlin 9 8 7 6 30 Standard 45.83
4566 Chris Pike 10 11 8 9 38 Standard 29.17
6508 Colley Wheeler 4 RET DNS DNS 43 Standard 18.75
4466 Blaine Davis 11 10 DNF 10 44 Standard 16.67
1053 Michael Lusty 12 9 DNS DNS 47 Standard 10.42
Results - FW5 - 12/1/19
Sail # Skipper R1 Total Fleet %
7297 Billy Morris 1 1 4.7 1.000
7 Aidan Cassidy DNS 3 4.7 0.000
           
8886 Ryo Sakai 1 1 Radial 1.000
9988 Victor Johansson 2 2 Radial 0.800
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 3 3 Radial 0.600
584 Tim Longo DNS 6 Radial 0.000
7621 Iris Vogel DNS 6 Radial 0.000
           
4566 Chris Pike DNS 5 Standard 0.000
6366 Dave Coughlin DNS 5 Standard 0.000
6508 Colley Wheeler DNS 5 Standard 0.000
8431 Bill McCulloch DNS 5 Standard 0.000
Results - FW2 - 11/10/19
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Fleet %
7 Aidan Cassidy 2 2 1 1 1 7 4.7 0.900
139 Alix Trébaol 1 1 2 3 4 11 4.7 0.700
9845 Annie McCulloch 4 4 4 2 2 16 4.7 0.444
7297 Katie McCulloch 3 3 3 4 3 16 4.7 0.450
                   
4501 Manuel Cadarso 1 1 2 4 1 9 Radial 0.911
8886 Ryo Sakai 2 3 1 2 2 10 Radial 0.899
9988 Victor Johansson 3 2 4 5 4 18 Radial 0.711
5444 Jasper Waldman 5 4 3 6 3 21 Radial 0,644
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 4 6 6 3 5 24 Radial 0.578
7621 Iris Vogel 7 5 5 1 7 25 Radial 0.556
4579 Adam DeVita 6 7 7 9 6 35 Radial 0.333
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 8 8 8 7 8 39 Radial 0.244
2101 Bill Purdy 9 9 9 8 9 44 Radial 0.133
                   
6366 Dave Coughlin 1 2 2 3 1 9 Standard 0.933
5977 Jason Viseltear 6 3 1 1 4 15 Standard 0.833
762 Anna Pot & Erik Broekhof 2 6 5 2 2 17 Standard 0.800
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 7 4 3 5 3 22 Standard 0.717
8431 Bill McCulloch 4 5 4 4 5 22 Standard 0.717
9145 John Groskoph 3 1 6 9 6 25 Standard 0.667
6508 Colley Wheeler 5 7 7 6 9 34 Standard 0.517
1053 Michael Lusty 9 9 9 7 7 41 Standard 0.400
4466 Blaine Davis 11 10 10 8 8 47 Standard 0.300
7990 Matt Coughlin 8 8 12 12 10 50 Standard 0.250
2904 John Dennerlein 10 12 8 10 11 51 Standard 0.233
1451 Will Ingraham 12 11 11 11 13 57 Standard 0.133
Results - FW1 - 11/3/19
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
57 Aidan Cassidy 1 2 2 3 1 1 10 4.7 0.778
7297 Katie McCulloch 3 1 1 1 2 2 10 4.7 0.788
9845 Annie McCulloch 2 3 3 2 3 3 16 4.7 0.444
                     
8886 Ryo Sakai 2 3 2 1 1 1 10 Radial 0.993
9988 Victor Johansson 3 1 3 4 3 4 18 Radial 0.800
5444 Jasper Waldman 1 2 5 OCS 2 2 23 Radial 0.717
399 Graham Hagger 7 5 1 5 6 6 30 Radial 0.600
7621 Iris Vogel 5 4 6 6 5 5 31 Radial 0.583
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 4 8 8 2 4 7 33 Radial 0.550
6886 Adam DeVita 9 9 7 3 7 3 38 Radial 0.467
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 8 7 4 8 9 8 44 Radial 0.367
584 Tim Longo 6 6 10 7 8 10 47 Radial 0.317
9393 Chris Jackson 10 10 9 9 10 9 57 Radial 0.150
                     
6366 Dave Coughlin 1 3 2 1 1 1 9 Standard 0.950
8431 Bill McCulloch 2 2 1 5 2 4 16 Standard 0.833
9145 John Groskoph 4 1 4 3 3 2 17 Standard 0.817
4579 Bill Heintz 3 4 3 2 10 3 25 Standard 0.683
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 5 5 5 4 9 5 33 Standard 0.550
4466 Blaine Davis 7 8 7 6 4 6 38 Standard 0.467
2904 John Dennerlein 9 7 9 7 5 9 46 Standard 0.333
4566 Chris Pike 10 6 6 8 7 10 47 Standard 0.317
1053 Michael Lusty 6 9 10 9 8 7 49 Standard 0.283
1451 Will Ingraham 8 RET 8 10 6 8 51 Standard 0.250

From Notice of Race:

11 SCORING 
 

A. Standard, Radials and 4.7 Rigs will be scored separately.

B. Daily Results

Daily Results will be presented using RRS Appendix A4 - the Low Point System, with no scores excluded.

C. Daily Scoring

For purposes of determining Series and Season Championships

i. Races will be scored based on the high point scoring system. The winner of a race will receive points equal to the total number of competitors who earned a sailed day. Second place receives one less and so on. The winner of the day will have the greatest number of points without exclusion. This changes A2. 

ii. Boats scored DSQ, RET, DNS, OCS and DNF will receive zero points for that race.

iii. If a boat is kept ashore at the direction of the race committee or if skipper determines while at HYC that conditions are not appropriate for racing as per the definitions of a Sailed Day and Qualifying Days, the number boats not racing will be added to the scoring as if they had sailed that day. 

iv. A boat that does not come to the starting area on a given day will not be scored. This changes rule A9. A boat that comes to the starting area will receive a sailed day unless electing 11.C.iii option or otherwise notifying the race committee prior to the start of the first race of the day that the boat does not intend to participate that day. 


Melissa Pike Photography

Laser Performance US


International Laser Class Association - North American Region

Laser International
RS Aero Class Association




Al & John's Marine Services
West Harbor Yacht Service

Lasers For Sale

• Laser District 8 Classified Ads

• JSA of LIS - Lasers For Sale

lasertrader.org

SailboatListings.com

 


Drysuit Repair

Rainy Pass Repair

• Outerwear Repair

Address: Madison, CT 06443
Phone: (203) 421-8485

•  Captain Mikes Diving

•  Divers Cove


scorer@hyc-lasers.org | login